HouseValuation
Home·SM1·Valuation

37, COLLINGWOOD ROAD, SM1 2RT

Terraced·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£679,314

Median £5,266/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £585,000£760,000
Estimated value: £679,314Last sold (Apr 2024): £460,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SM1 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ANTROBUS CLOSE
SM1 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£760,000144£5,278C90%
31 ALBERTA AVENUE
SM1 2LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£575,000110£5,227C87%
104 FREDERICK ROAD
SM1 2HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00098£5,867C84%
302 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
SM1 2NX · Terraced
Jul 2025£612,500133£4,605C83%
80 ROSE HILL PARK WEST
SM1 3LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000111£3,604D82%
27 BEAUCHAMP ROAD
SM1 2PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£495,00094£5,266C82%
33 ROSEHILL AVENUE
SM1 3HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£652,000121£5,388C81%
122 GANDER GREEN LANE
SM1 2HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000104£5,577C81%
131 ST JAMES ROAD
SM1 2TJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£675,000137£4,927D80%
18 ORCHARD WAY
SM1 3QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000112£5,223C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address