HouseValuation
Home·SM1·Valuation

4, ORCHARD ROAD, SM1 2QA

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£575,848

Median £5,876/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £570,000£700,000
Estimated value: £575,848Last sold (Sept 2024): £585,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SM1 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WESTFIELD ROAD
SM1 2LB · Detached
Mar 2026£540,00082£6,585D85%
141 GANDER GREEN LANE
SM1 2EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00099£5,808D84%
258 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
SM1 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000101£5,495D83%
155 STAYTON ROAD
SM1 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,00095£5,842D83%
54 SUNNINGDALE ROAD
SM1 2JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00088£6,818D83%
164 CARSHALTON ROAD
SM1 4RS · Detached
Nov 2025£570,00097£5,876D82%
23 WESTFIELD ROAD
SM1 2JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00090£5,556D82%
67 ST JAMES AVENUE
SM1 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£592,50099£5,985D82%
43 NORMAN ROAD
SM1 2TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,500106£3,986E82%
185 CHEAM ROAD
SM1 2BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000105£6,667D81%

Dig deeper into this address