Estimated value
£475,875
Median £6,345/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £475,000£603,000
Estimated value: £475,875Last sold (Mar 1999): £98,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SM1 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SYDNEY ROAD SM1 2QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 72 | £6,597 | D | 91% |
12 BEULAH ROAD SM1 2QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £401,000 | 85 | £4,718 | D | 90% |
120 GANDER GREEN LANE SM1 2HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £426,000 | 69 | £6,174 | D | 88% |
86 FREDERICK ROAD SM1 2HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £603,000 | 79 | £7,633 | D | 87% |
79 COLLINGWOOD ROAD SM1 2QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £362,500 | 65 | £5,577 | D | 87% |
124 COLLINGWOOD ROAD SM1 2RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 66 | £5,606 | C | 87% |
59 STAYTON ROAD SM1 2PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 79 | £7,152 | C | 87% |
42 FREDERICK ROAD SM1 2HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £487,000 | 72 | £6,764 | D | 87% |
32 BEULAH ROAD SM1 2QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 75 | £5,267 | C | 85% |