HouseValuation
Home·SM1·Valuation

2, DIBDIN ROAD, SM1 2PH

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£671,187

Median £5,547/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £585,000£845,000
Estimated value: £671,187Last sold (May 2024): £680,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SM1 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 NORMAN ROAD
SM1 2TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,500106£3,986E88%
185 CHEAM ROAD
SM1 2BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000105£6,667D87%
182 CLENSHAM LANE
SM1 2NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£585,000112£5,223D86%
194 CLENSHAM LANE
SM1 2NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000104£5,288D86%
2 BROWNING AVENUE
SM1 3QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£670,000112£5,982D85%
17 GLOUCESTER GARDENS
SM1 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000104£4,327D85%
141 GANDER GREEN LANE
SM1 2EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00099£5,808D84%
33 GANDER GREEN LANE
SM1 2EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£710,000128£5,547D84%
258 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
SM1 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000101£5,495D83%
7 FAIRHOLME ROAD
SM1 2EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£845,000139£6,079D83%

Dig deeper into this address