HouseValuation
Home·SM1·Valuation

71, CLENSHAM LANE, SM1 2ND

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£539,970

Median £6,585/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £540,000£615,000
Estimated value: £539,970Last sold (Apr 2023): £510,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SM1 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 GANDER GREEN LANE
SM1 2EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00082£5,976D89%
54 SUNNINGDALE ROAD
SM1 2JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00088£6,818D89%
23 WESTFIELD ROAD
SM1 2JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00090£5,556D88%
59 STAYTON ROAD
SM1 2PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,00079£7,152C87%
34 BYRON GARDENS
SM1 3QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,00080£7,688D86%
72 PAGET AVENUE
SM1 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00092£5,707D85%
3 CLYDE ROAD
SM1 2RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£529,00090£5,878D85%
46 WESTFIELD ROAD
SM1 2LB · Detached
Mar 2026£540,00082£6,585D85%
28 SYDNEY ROAD
SM1 2QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00072£6,597D85%
29 GANDER GREEN LANE
SM1 2EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,00089£6,348D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address