Estimated value
£692,658
Median £6,858/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550Median £720,000£775,000
Estimated value: £692,658Last sold (Oct 2020): £450,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SL9 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 ORCHARD GROVE SL9 9ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £745,000 | 92 | £8,098 | E | 78% |
47 FIELDWAY SL9 9SQ · Other | Jul 2025 | £745,000 | 112 | £6,652 | C | 77% |
19 BENCH MANOR CRESCENT SL9 9HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £542,000 | 91 | £5,956 | E | 76% |
20 SCHOOL LANE SL9 9AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 113 | £6,858 | E | 76% |
34 LOVEL ROAD SL9 9NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 114 | £5,921 | D | 75% |
19 GROVE LANE SL9 9LL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 100 | £7,200 | D | 75% |
16 MARKET PLACE SL9 9EA · Other | Jul 2025 | £550 | - | - | - | 75% |
DUKES KILN COTTAGES (3) WINDSOR ROAD SL9 8SP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £472,500 | 93 | £5,081 | E | 72% |
25 LAUREL ROAD SL9 9SN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £648,000 | 86 | £7,535 | D | 71% |