HouseValuation
Home·SL9·Valuation

2, BEECH WAYE, SL9 8BL

Detached·298·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,871,142

Median £6,279/m² in your area × 298 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£950,000Median £1,700,000£2,694,000
Estimated value: £1,871,142Last sold (Mar 2014): £1,400,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SL9 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LATCHMOOR AVENUE
SL9 8LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£2,694,000315£8,552D86%
85 FULMER DRIVE
SL9 7HF · Detached
Dec 2025£1,800,000267£6,742D83%
11 HILLCREST WAYE
SL9 8DN · Detached
Oct 2025£2,210,000334£6,617C82%
65 WINDSOR ROAD
SL9 7NL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,700,000307£5,537D82%
WOODHILL HOUSE WOODHILL AVENUE
SL9 8DP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,375,000219£6,279E81%
ARQUES BULL LANE
SL9 8RD · Detached
Mar 2025£1,535,000270£5,685D80%
WOODLANDS CORNER, 40 MILL LANE
SL9 8DG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,460,000296£4,932C80%
36 OVAL WAY
SL9 8QB · Detached
Jul 2025£1,945,000285£6,825C80%
55 COPTHALL LANE
SL9 0DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000290£3,276D80%
TIVERTON PRIORY ROAD
SL9 8SB · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000231£5,844C80%

Dig deeper into this address