HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

176, MARLOW BOTTOM, SL7 3PP

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£596,316

Median £6,412/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£424,000Median £582,000£660,000
Estimated value: £596,316Last sold (Oct 2023): £525,750

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SL7 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ROOKERY COURT
SL7 3HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000101£6,139C87%
19 WILLOWMEAD ROAD
SL7 1HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00085£5,588D84%
BAY TREE COTTAGE, 92 OXFORD ROAD
SL7 2NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£582,00093£6,258D84%
DOUGLAS COURT (18) PEACOCK ROAD
SL7 1UQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£424,00086£4,930C83%
11 HERONS PLACE
SL7 3HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£498,00071£7,014D82%
107 STATION ROAD
SL7 1NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£645,00092£7,011D82%
88 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,00085£6,412D82%
132 LITTLE MARLOW ROAD
SL7 1HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£615,00094£6,543D81%
7 MILL ROAD
SL7 1PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£660,00091£7,253D81%
24 WILLOWMEAD SQUARE
SL7 1HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£488,00088£5,545D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address