HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

174, MARLOW BOTTOM, SL7 3PP

Detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£567,440

Median £7,093/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£366,000Median £605,000£655,000
Estimated value: £567,440Last sold (Jul 2014): £429,950

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SL7 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE GROVE (24) HARLEYFORD
SL7 2SN · Detached
Feb 2026£366,00087£4,207E85%
36 HILLSIDE ROAD
SL7 3JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,00081£8,025D84%
THE GROVE (6) HARLEYFORD
SL7 2SN · Detached
Jan 2026£525,00087£6,034E84%
172 WEST STREET
SL7 2BU · Detached
Mar 2026£610,00071£8,592D83%
5 GOODWOOD RISE
SL7 3QE · Detached
Mar 2025£655,00085£7,706E81%
169 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PL · Detached
Mar 2025£395,00070£5,643E81%
120A MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PH · Detached
Mar 2025£540,00072£7,500E80%
75 OAK TREE ROAD
SL7 3EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00086£7,093E80%
13 ANDREWS WAY
SL7 3QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£605,00092£6,576E79%
88 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,00085£6,412D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address