Estimated value
£706,211
Median £6,479/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,100Median £760,000£995,000
Estimated value: £706,211Last sold (Jan 2014): £387,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SL7 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
229 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 123 | £5,691 | C | 91% |
9 BENCOMBE ROAD SL7 3NZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £771,000 | 119 | £6,479 | C | 88% |
171 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £701,000 | 120 | £5,842 | D | 85% |
17 MONKS HOLLOW SL7 3SY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £825,000 | 123 | £6,707 | C | 83% |
34 REDSHOTS CLOSE SL7 3LW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £760,000 | 114 | £6,667 | D | 81% |
GABLES COTTAGE INSTITUTE ROAD SL7 1BL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,100 | 102 | £6,374 | C | 81% |
26 BENCOMBE ROAD SL7 3NZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 127 | £5,866 | C | 81% |
8 SPINFIELD MOUNT SL7 2JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £940,000 | 117 | £8,034 | D | 80% |