Estimated value
£781,696
Median £6,107/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £800,000£995,000
Estimated value: £781,696Last sold (Jun 2022): £710,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SL7 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
229 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 123 | £5,691 | C | 91% |
16 MONKS HOLLOW SL7 3SY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £723,000 | 146 | £4,952 | C | 91% |
9 BENCOMBE ROAD SL7 3NZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £771,000 | 119 | £6,479 | C | 88% |
26 BENCOMBE ROAD SL7 3NZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 127 | £5,866 | C | 87% |
19 BOVINGDON HEIGHTS SL7 2JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £995,000 | 134 | £7,425 | C | 85% |
171 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £701,000 | 120 | £5,842 | D | 85% |
16 BENCOMBE ROAD SL7 3NZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £860,000 | 135 | £6,370 | C | 84% |
17 REDSHOTS CLOSE SL7 3LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 131 | £6,107 | D | 83% |
18 CLAYMOOR PARK SL7 3DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 138 | £5,797 | D | 83% |