HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

28, HILL FARM ROAD, SL7 3LU

Detached·218·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,207,938

Median £5,541/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £1,030,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,207,938Last sold (Jun 2015): £790,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SL7 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
276 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PT · Detached
Jul 2025£840,000205£4,098E84%
95A MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3NA · Detached
Jan 2026£1,260,000204£6,176C83%
5 NEW ROAD
SL7 3NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£875,000187£4,679D82%
3 SPINNERS WALK
SL7 2AL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,030,000192£5,365D82%
BEACON FARM COTTAGE MARLOW ROAD
SL7 3DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000184£5,435E81%
122 WEST STREET
SL7 2BP · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000194£6,701D81%
17 GLADE ROAD
SL7 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£2,000,000200£10,000E80%
11 SPINFIELD PARK
SL7 2DD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000211£6,398C79%
117 NEW ROAD
SL7 3NN · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000183£3,689E79%
9 MUNCES ROAD
SL7 3NY · Detached
Jan 2026£870,000157£5,541C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address