HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

2A, THE ORCHARD, SL7 3EF

Detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£618,144

Median £6,576/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£366,000Median £605,000£716,000
Estimated value: £618,144Last sold (Jan 2016): £690,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SL7 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE GROVE (24) HARLEYFORD
SL7 2SN · Detached
Feb 2026£366,00087£4,207E85%
36 HILLSIDE ROAD
SL7 3JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,00081£8,025D84%
THE GROVE (6) HARLEYFORD
SL7 2SN · Detached
Jan 2026£525,00087£6,034E84%
5 BOVINGDON HEIGHTS
SL7 2JR · Detached
Oct 2025£716,000101£7,089E81%
5 GOODWOOD RISE
SL7 3QE · Detached
Mar 2025£655,00085£7,706E81%
WINDY RIDGE, 9 BARNHILL CLOSE
SL7 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000103£5,437E80%
9 ANDREWS WAY
SL7 3QJ · Detached
Mar 2025£550,000104£5,288E80%
75 OAK TREE ROAD
SL7 3EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00086£7,093E80%
38 HOME WOOD
SL7 2SW · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000107£5,280E80%
13 ANDREWS WAY
SL7 3QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£605,00092£6,576E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address