Estimated value
£782,828
Median £5,842/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £800,000£987,500
Estimated value: £782,828Last sold (Jun 2021): £650,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near SL7 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
229 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 123 | £5,691 | C | 85% |
6 FRIETH ROAD SL7 2QT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £987,500 | 149 | £6,628 | E | 85% |
16 MONKS HOLLOW SL7 3SY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £723,000 | 146 | £4,952 | C | 85% |
171 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £701,000 | 120 | £5,842 | D | 85% |
17 REDSHOTS CLOSE SL7 3LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 131 | £6,107 | D | 83% |
19 BEECHTREE AVENUE SL7 3NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £845,000 | 148 | £5,709 | D | 83% |
18 CLAYMOOR PARK SL7 3DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 138 | £5,797 | D | 83% |
7 SUNNYBANK SL7 3BL · Detached | Dec 2024 | £860,000 | 153 | £5,621 | D | 82% |
1 MUNCES ROAD SL7 3NY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £762,500 | 130 | £5,865 | D | 82% |