HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

37, SUNNYBANK, SL7 3BL

Detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£598,474

Median £6,959/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£366,000Median £630,000£680,000
Estimated value: £598,474Last sold (Oct 2023): £640,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SL7 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HILLSIDE ROAD
SL7 3JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,00081£8,025D87%
2 SUNNYBANK
SL7 3BL · Detached
Feb 2025£675,00097£6,959D86%
25 SUNNYBANK
SL7 3BL · Detached
Oct 2024£680,00086£7,907D83%
THE GROVE (24) HARLEYFORD
SL7 2SN · Detached
Feb 2026£366,00087£4,207E82%
88 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,00085£6,412D82%
THE GROVE (6) HARLEYFORD
SL7 2SN · Detached
Jan 2026£525,00087£6,034E81%
2 ELIZABETH ROAD
SL7 3JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,00098£6,429D80%
172 WEST STREET
SL7 2BU · Detached
Mar 2026£610,00071£8,592D80%
13 NEWFIELD GARDENS
SL7 1JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£567,00088£6,443D79%
5 GOODWOOD RISE
SL7 3QE · Detached
Mar 2025£655,00085£7,706E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address