HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

23, SUNNYBANK, SL7 3BL

Semi-detached·172·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,028,216

Median £5,978/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £895,000£1,225,000
Estimated value: £1,028,216Last sold (Dec 2020): £870,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SL7 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NITON COTTAGE MUNDAYDEAN LANE
SL7 3BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,000,000159£6,289C88%
21 ROOKERY COURT
SL7 3HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£894,000180£4,967C81%
9 MUNCES ROAD
SL7 3NY · Detached
Jan 2026£870,000157£5,541C80%
30 BARNHILL ROAD
SL7 3EY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£895,000169£5,296C79%
1 BALFOUR PLACE
SL7 3TB · Detached
Nov 2025£1,225,000172£7,122C78%
2 THE RIDGEWAY
SL7 3LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£825,000138£5,978C77%
11 POUND LANE
SL7 2AH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,200,000168£7,143C77%
229 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000123£5,691C76%
43 SOUTHVIEW ROAD
SL7 3JR · Detached
Sept 2025£1,057,500151£7,003C76%
16 MONKS HOLLOW
SL7 3SY · Detached
Mar 2026£723,000146£4,952C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address