Estimated value
£708,412
Median £6,107/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £750,000£940,000
Estimated value: £708,412Last sold (Jan 2021): £820,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SL7 2NX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SPINFIELD MOUNT SL7 2JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £940,000 | 117 | £8,034 | D | 88% |
6 PIKE CLOSE SL7 2AX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 110 | £7,091 | D | 85% |
39 HARWOOD ROAD SL7 2AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £880,000 | 133 | £6,617 | D | 84% |
229 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 123 | £5,691 | C | 83% |
5 BOVINGDON HEIGHTS SL7 2JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £716,000 | 101 | £7,089 | E | 83% |
171 MARLOW BOTTOM SL7 3PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £701,000 | 120 | £5,842 | D | 83% |
35 BARNARDS HILL SL7 2NX · Detached | Aug 2024 | £750,000 | 132 | £5,682 | D | 82% |
24 HOME WOOD SL7 2SW · Detached | May 2025 | £580,000 | 109 | £5,321 | D | 82% |
38 HOME WOOD SL7 2SW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £565,000 | 107 | £5,280 | E | 82% |