HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

30, JAMES CLOSE, SL7 1TS

Flat·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,571

Median £5,227/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £345,000£535,000
Estimated value: £381,571Last sold (May 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SL7 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARLOW HOUSE (FLAT 5) INSTITUTE ROAD
SL7 1BB · Flat
Feb 2026£535,00077£6,948D87%
51 QUEENS ROAD
SL7 2PT · Flat
Mar 2026£386,00070£5,514C86%
7 CARLTON PLACE
SL7 1AL · Flat
Oct 2025£375,00063£5,952C86%
BRAEMAR COURT (6) LISTON ROAD
SL7 1EP · Flat
Dec 2025£289,95063£4,602D85%
BARONS COURT (FLAT 6) DEDMERE RISE
SL7 1XX · Flat
Mar 2026£345,00052£6,635C85%
15 THE PADDOCKS
SL7 1TH · Flat
Oct 2025£291,00063£4,619D83%
56 FOXES PIECE
SL7 1HF · Flat
Jun 2025£300,00079£3,797C83%
BISHAM HOUSE (4) WOODSIDE GARDENS
SL7 1FQ · Flat
Sept 2025£345,00066£5,227B82%
GRAINGER HOUSE (36) FINDLAY MEWS
SL7 1AP · Flat
Dec 2025£295,00061£4,836C82%
27 JAMES CLOSE
SL7 1TS · Flat
May 2025£255,00062£4,113C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address