Estimated value
£1,204,324
Median £5,962/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£785,000Median £1,100,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,204,324Last sold (May 2021): £1,730,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SL6 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BELMONT PARK AVENUE SL6 6JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 188 | £4,521 | D | 86% |
CARELESS CORNER BRAYFIELD ROAD SL6 2BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,350,000 | 208 | £6,490 | D | 84% |
BRAY PINE ALTWOOD BAILEY SL6 4PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £890,000 | 197 | £4,518 | C | 83% |
BROADWALK COTTAGE STURT GREEN SL6 2JF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,347,500 | 214 | £6,297 | D | 82% |
82 BRIDLE ROAD SL6 7RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 192 | £5,729 | C | 82% |
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD SL6 9DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,290,000 | 157 | £8,217 | C | 82% |
KENILWORTH RAY PARK ROAD SL6 8QX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £960,000 | 182 | £5,275 | D | 80% |
51 WALKER ROAD SL6 2QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,270,000 | 213 | £5,962 | C | 80% |