HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

31, LESTERS ROAD, SL6 9LR

Terraced·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£516,879

Median £5,221/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £534,000£645,000
Estimated value: £516,879Last sold (Jun 2011): £215,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SL6 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KENNET NEW ROAD
SL6 9HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£610,000105£5,810C87%
1 THE GARDEN MEWS
SL6 5GZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,00087£6,724C86%
3 PARK LODGE CLOSE
SL6 3BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£534,000112£4,768C86%
CEDAR COTTAGE GRAHAM ROAD
SL6 9JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£645,000103£6,262D85%
24 BELL STREET
SL6 1BR · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,00088£5,170C85%
ARCH COTTAGE (2) AMERDEN LANE
SL6 0EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000104£4,567C85%
35 PENYSTON ROAD
SL6 6EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£590,000113£5,221C84%
23 EDINBURGH ROAD
SL6 7SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£465,000104£4,471C83%
51 BADMINTON ROAD
SL6 4QS · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172C83%
25 PURSSELL CLOSE
SL6 3XU · Terraced
Dec 2025£510,00086£5,930C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address