HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

4, GORSE ROAD, SL6 9LL

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£719,328

Median £6,096/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£587,000Median £695,000£960,000
Estimated value: £719,328Last sold (Jun 2021): £497,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SL6 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HATCH PLACE (THE WILLOWS) LOWER ROAD
SL6 9EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£960,000105£9,143D88%
25 MEADOW WAY
SL6 0DR · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000114£6,096D86%
CHALFONTS BRIAR GLEN
SL6 9JP · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000119£7,773D86%
26 BURCOT GARDENS
SL6 7UR · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000118£5,508D85%
17 DEERSWOOD
SL6 8XF · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000109£6,881D84%
SIDINGS MAIDENHEAD ROAD
SL6 9DF · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000125£6,400C83%
63 SUMMERLEAZE ROAD
SL6 8ER · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000122£5,000E83%
34 HIGHFIELD LANE
SL6 3AP · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000131£4,771D83%
23 AYSGARTH PARK
SL6 2HG · Detached
Dec 2025£587,000105£5,590D83%
54 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SL6 4LG · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000108£5,509E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address