HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

34, SOUTHWOOD GARDENS, SL6 9EB

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£534,093

Median £6,139/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,000Median £475,000£678,000
Estimated value: £534,093Last sold (May 2019): £500,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SL6 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£678,00090£7,533D89%
22 STAMFORD ROAD
SL6 4RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00085£5,588D86%
96 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,00075£5,760D85%
35 SPENCERS ROAD
SL6 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£656,50094£6,984D85%
1 WELLINGTON ROAD
SL6 6DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,00080£5,450D85%
25 BARN DRIVE
SL6 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00075£6,333D85%
69 CORDWALLIS ROAD
SL6 7BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00079£6,013D85%
17 HAREFIELD ROAD
SL6 5EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00080£5,438D84%
54 WAVELL ROAD
SL6 5AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,50083£6,898D84%
71 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00079£6,139D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address