HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

8, WESTWOOD GREEN, SL6 9DD

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£670,464

Median £6,984/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £678,000£748,000
Estimated value: £670,464Last sold (Dec 2020): £595,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL6 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£678,00090£7,533D89%
7 HATCH PLACE
SL6 9EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£748,000105£7,124D88%
46 ALL SAINTS AVENUE
SL6 6NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£727,999106£6,868D86%
22 STAMFORD ROAD
SL6 4RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00085£5,588D86%
1 COXBORROW CLOSE
SL6 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£730,000102£7,157C86%
5 MERTON CLOSE
SL6 3HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,000102£5,020D85%
35 SPENCERS ROAD
SL6 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£656,50094£6,984D85%
54 WAVELL ROAD
SL6 5AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,50083£6,898D84%
238 COURTHOUSE ROAD
SL6 6HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,00096£7,292D83%
3 SCHOOL LANE
SL6 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00090£4,667C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address