HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

5, PINTAIL WAY, SL6 8FT

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£595,881

Median £5,093/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £590,000£690,000
Estimated value: £595,881Last sold (Jun 2014): £415,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SL6 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PINTAIL WAY
SL6 8FT · Terraced
Sept 2025£572,000121£4,727C91%
17 RAVEN DRIVE
SL6 8AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£626,500123£5,093C88%
11 LONSDALE CLOSE
SL6 8RX · Terraced
Dec 2025£690,000134£5,149C88%
5 BRAMBLING WAY
SL6 8PQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,000121£5,124C87%
3 RAY PARK ROAD
SL6 8PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£555,000102£5,441C86%
3 PARK LODGE CLOSE
SL6 3BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£534,000112£4,768C86%
67 CLARE ROAD
SL6 4DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,000123£4,878C85%
ARCH COTTAGE (2) AMERDEN LANE
SL6 0EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000104£4,567C85%
35 PENYSTON ROAD
SL6 6EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£590,000113£5,221C84%
29 KENSAL GREEN DRIVE
SL6 7RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£505,000115£4,391C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address