Estimated value
£614,628
Median £4,878/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £590,000£690,000
Estimated value: £614,628Last sold (Sept 2021): £551,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SL6 8FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PINTAIL WAY SL6 8FT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £572,000 | 121 | £4,727 | C | 91% |
17 RAVEN DRIVE SL6 8AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £626,500 | 123 | £5,093 | C | 88% |
11 LONSDALE CLOSE SL6 8RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 134 | £5,149 | C | 88% |
5 BRAMBLING WAY SL6 8PQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 121 | £5,124 | C | 87% |
3 PARK LODGE CLOSE SL6 3BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £534,000 | 112 | £4,768 | C | 86% |
67 CLARE ROAD SL6 4DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 123 | £4,878 | C | 85% |
35 PENYSTON ROAD SL6 6EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 113 | £5,221 | C | 84% |
29 KENSAL GREEN DRIVE SL6 7RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 115 | £4,391 | C | 84% |
ETRURIA COURT (2) GRENFELL ROAD SL6 1EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 121 | £3,926 | C | 83% |