HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

37, PINTAIL WAY, SL6 8FT

Semi-detached·123·EPC B
Estimated value
£645,012

Median £5,244/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £700,000£758,000
Estimated value: £645,012Last sold (Feb 2022): £600,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SL6 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 RAY LEA CLOSE
SL6 8QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000112£6,250C84%
12 GUARDS CLUB ROAD
SL6 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£624,000119£5,244C84%
80 BLACKAMOOR LANE
SL6 8RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000115£4,957C83%
5 BRIDLE CLOSE
SL6 7RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000136£5,574C82%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C82%
14 PINTAIL WAY
SL6 8FT · Terraced
Sept 2025£572,000121£4,727C82%
112 BLACKAMOOR LANE
SL6 8RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£640,000129£4,961C82%
11 RAY LEA CLOSE
SL6 8QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£740,000127£5,827D81%
1 CUTLERS CLOSE
SL6 8UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£740,000143£5,175B81%
2 POWNEY ROAD
SL6 6EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£717,000115£6,235C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address