HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

29, PINTAIL WAY, SL6 8FT

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£697,452

Median £5,244/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £717,000£920,000
Estimated value: £697,452Last sold (Jun 2014): £460,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SL6 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GUARDS CLUB ROAD
SL6 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£624,000119£5,244C87%
23 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£920,000151£6,093C86%
80 BLACKAMOOR LANE
SL6 8RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000115£4,957C86%
5 BRIDLE CLOSE
SL6 7RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000136£5,574C85%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C85%
14 PINTAIL WAY
SL6 8FT · Terraced
Sept 2025£572,000121£4,727C85%
112 BLACKAMOOR LANE
SL6 8RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£640,000129£4,961C85%
11 RAY LEA CLOSE
SL6 8QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£740,000127£5,827D84%
1 CUTLERS CLOSE
SL6 8UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£740,000143£5,175B84%
2 POWNEY ROAD
SL6 6EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£717,000115£6,235C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address