HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

7, NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES, SL6 7DR

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,049

Median £6,133/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £397,500£480,000
Estimated value: £325,049Last sold (May 2025): £372,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SL6 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 RISBOROUGH ROAD
SL6 7BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,50065£6,115D84%
19 NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES
SL6 7DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£284,00051£5,569E83%
19 NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES
SL6 7DR · Terraced
Aug 2025£267,00051£5,235E82%
8 NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES
SL6 7DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00070£6,857D81%
39 CULHAM DRIVE
SL6 7PW · Terraced
Feb 2026£368,00060£6,133C81%
21 LAGGAN ROAD
SL6 7JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00063£6,111C80%
46 NORDEN ROAD
SL6 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£412,00068£6,059D80%
20 NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES
SL6 7DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£262,00040£6,550D79%
4 NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES
SL6 7DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£479,00074£6,473D79%
16 NORTH TOWN MOOR
SL6 7JR · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00060£7,083E79%

Dig deeper into this address