HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

30, RAYMOND ROAD, SL6 6DF

Detached·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£972,060

Median £5,718/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£722,500Median £932,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £972,060Last sold (Oct 2024): £945,750

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SL6 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BELMONT PARK AVENUE
SL6 6JX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000188£4,521D91%
58 BALMORAL
SL6 6SX · Detached
Jan 2026£945,000152£6,217C86%
66 COOKHAM ROAD
SL6 7HT · Detached
Mar 2026£785,000147£5,340D85%
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD
SL6 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000148£5,236D85%
10 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C83%
20 HENDONS WAY
SL6 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000158£5,665D83%
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD
SL6 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,290,000157£8,217C83%
82 BRIDLE ROAD
SL6 7RT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000192£5,729C82%
10 TALBOTS DRIVE
SL6 4LZ · Detached
Nov 2025£932,000163£5,718D82%
56 LOOSEN DRIVE
SL6 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£722,500158£4,573C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address