HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

22, COMPTON DRIVE, SL6 5JS

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£776,646

Median £6,638/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £775,000£845,000
Estimated value: £776,646Last sold (Jan 2023): £750,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SL6 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 COMPTON DRIVE
SL6 5JS · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000127£5,906E89%
16A CAMLEY GARDENS
SL6 5JW · Detached
Jan 2026£788,000110£7,164C89%
5 ST PAULS GARDENS
SL6 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000109£7,156B85%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C84%
10 HUXTABLE GARDENS
SL6 2EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000116£6,638C84%
1 MILVERTON CLOSE
SL6 3AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000129£6,008C83%
8 AVONDALE
SL6 6SE · Detached
Dec 2025£782,000105£7,448C83%
16 HENDONS WAY
SL6 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£845,000119£7,101C83%
25 MEADOW WAY
SL6 0DR · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000114£6,096D83%
26 BURCOT GARDENS
SL6 7UR · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000118£5,508D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address