HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

2A, MURRIN ROAD, SL6 5EQ

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£592,360

Median £5,020/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£424,528Median £585,000£900,000
Estimated value: £592,360Last sold (Jul 2015): £450,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL6 5EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MURRIN ROAD
SL6 5EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£429,750103£4,172E90%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C87%
46 ALL SAINTS AVENUE
SL6 6NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£727,999106£6,868D86%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SL6 6DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000123£5,447D86%
8 WORCESTER CLOSE
SL6 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000121£5,165D85%
5 MERTON CLOSE
SL6 3HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,000102£5,020D85%
7A FIRS LANE
SL6 3PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000116£4,224D84%
153 COURTHOUSE ROAD
SL6 6HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£424,528119£3,567D84%
4 FROGMILL COTTAGES (TREETOPS) FROGMILL
SL6 5NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000118£7,627E84%
28 SHIRLEY ROAD
SL6 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000132£4,432D84%

Dig deeper into this address