HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

6, HIGHFIELD ROAD, SL6 5DF

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£522,544

Median £5,938/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,000Median £490,000£656,500
Estimated value: £522,544Last sold (Feb 2001): £171,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SL6 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HAREFIELD ROAD
SL6 5EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00080£5,438D86%
54 WAVELL ROAD
SL6 5AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,50083£6,898D86%
54 HIGHWAY AVENUE
SL6 5AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00076£6,447C84%
22 STAMFORD ROAD
SL6 4RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00085£5,588D83%
16 BARRS ROAD
SL6 0LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£516,00091£5,670E83%
96 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,00075£5,760D82%
35 SPENCERS ROAD
SL6 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£656,50094£6,984D82%
88 ST CHADS ROAD
SL6 3BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00080£5,938E82%
28 HAVELOCK ROAD
SL6 5BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£565,00080£7,063D82%
1 WELLINGTON ROAD
SL6 6DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,00080£5,450D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address