HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

18, HIGHFIELD ROAD, SL6 5DF

Semi-detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£713,472

Median £5,574/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£506,900Median £740,000£835,000
Estimated value: £713,472Last sold (Mar 2022): £700,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SL6 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HIGHFIELD ROAD
SL6 5DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£715,000145£4,931C88%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C87%
11 HIGHFIELD ROAD
SL6 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000136£5,257D85%
5 BRIDLE CLOSE
SL6 7RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000136£5,574C82%
14 HAVELOCK CRESCENT
SL6 5BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£835,000141£5,922C82%
1 CUTLERS CLOSE
SL6 8UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£740,000143£5,175B82%
5 ST PAULS GARDENS
SL6 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000109£7,156B82%
2 POWNEY ROAD
SL6 6EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£717,000115£6,235C81%
16A CAMLEY GARDENS
SL6 5JW · Detached
Jan 2026£788,000110£7,164C80%
5 WOOTTON WAY
SL6 4QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£506,900126£4,023C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address