HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

12, HIGHFIELD ROAD, SL6 5DF

Semi-detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£659,087

Median £5,447/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£429,750Median £715,000£960,000
Estimated value: £659,087Last sold (Feb 2020): £535,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SL6 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HIGHFIELD ROAD
SL6 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000136£5,257D88%
4 FROGMILL COTTAGES (TREETOPS) FROGMILL
SL6 5NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000118£7,627E87%
1 MURRIN ROAD
SL6 5EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£429,750103£4,172E86%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C84%
12 COMPTON DRIVE
SL6 5JS · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000127£5,906E83%
46 ALL SAINTS AVENUE
SL6 6NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£727,999106£6,868D83%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SL6 6DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000123£5,447D83%
8 WORCESTER CLOSE
SL6 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000121£5,165D82%
27 CLAREFIELD DRIVE
SL6 5DW · Detached
Dec 2025£960,000104£9,231E82%
63 WAVELL ROAD
SL6 5AB · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000113£4,823E81%

Dig deeper into this address