HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

3, PEMBROKE GATE, SL6 4LL

Detached·243·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,448,766

Median £5,962/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,270,000£2,325,000
Estimated value: £1,448,766Last sold (Nov 2006): £845,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SL6 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VICTORIA HOUSE RAY LEA ROAD
SL6 8QA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,200,000278£4,317D85%
CHANDLERS HILLS LANE
SL6 9NT · Detached
Feb 2026£2,325,000275£8,455D85%
CARELESS CORNER BRAYFIELD ROAD
SL6 2BN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000208£6,490D84%
2 WOODFIELD DRIVE
SL6 4NX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,550,000238£6,513C83%
BROADWALK COTTAGE STURT GREEN
SL6 2JF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,347,500214£6,297D82%
CHUNGATES ELLINGTON ROAD
SL6 0BA · Detached
Nov 2025£1,250,000267£4,682D82%
BRAY PINE ALTWOOD BAILEY
SL6 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000197£4,518C82%
134 BRAYWICK ROAD
SL6 1DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,220,000235£5,191D80%
51 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£1,270,000213£5,962C80%
7 BELMONT PARK AVENUE
SL6 6JX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000188£4,521D80%