Estimated value
£765,751
Median £5,509/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £785,000£850,000
Estimated value: £765,751Last sold (Jul 2013): £466,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near SL6 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 SUMMERLEAZE ROAD SL6 8ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 122 | £5,000 | E | 83% |
54 MARLBOROUGH ROAD SL6 4LG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 108 | £5,509 | E | 82% |
112 GRENFELL ROAD SL6 1HE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £843,000 | 131 | £6,435 | E | 81% |
12 COMPTON DRIVE SL6 5JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 127 | £5,906 | E | 81% |
10 CLIVEDEN MEAD SL6 8HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £785,000 | 145 | £5,414 | E | 80% |
DALMA PINKNEYS DRIVE SL6 6QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 150 | £5,667 | G | 80% |
66 COOKHAM ROAD SL6 7HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £785,000 | 147 | £5,340 | D | 79% |
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD SL6 2YP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 148 | £5,236 | D | 79% |
95 ALWYN ROAD SL6 5EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £785,000 | 140 | £5,607 | D | 79% |