Estimated value
£635,607
Median £4,779/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£424,528Median £625,000£920,000
Estimated value: £635,607Last sold (Apr 2022): £847,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SL6 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SHIRLEY ROAD SL6 4PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 132 | £4,432 | D | 89% |
26 ST MARKS ROAD SL6 6DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £670,000 | 123 | £5,447 | D | 86% |
8 WORCESTER CLOSE SL6 3HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 121 | £5,165 | D | 85% |
5 WOOTTON WAY SL6 4QX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £506,900 | 126 | £4,023 | C | 85% |
7A FIRS LANE SL6 3PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 116 | £4,224 | D | 84% |
153 COURTHOUSE ROAD SL6 6HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £424,528 | 119 | £3,567 | D | 84% |
3 AUDLEY DRIVE SL6 4QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 136 | £4,779 | C | 84% |
3 WOOTTON WAY SL6 4QX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 121 | £4,132 | C | 84% |
23 BURNT OAK SL6 9RL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £920,000 | 151 | £6,093 | C | 83% |
11 RAY LEA CLOSE SL6 8QN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £740,000 | 127 | £5,827 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address