HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

33, LOOSEN DRIVE, SL6 3UT

Detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£684,912

Median £6,008/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£608,000Median £650,000£775,000
Estimated value: £684,912Last sold (Aug 2022): £625,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SL6 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HIGHFIELD LANE
SL6 3AP · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000131£4,771D88%
13 BEDFORD CLOSE
SL6 3UP · Detached
Nov 2025£625,00097£6,443D87%
33 FURROW WAY
SL6 3NY · Detached
Nov 2025£608,000111£5,477D87%
KIRK END
SL6 3JS · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000112£6,696E87%
25 MEADOW WAY
SL6 0DR · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000114£6,096D86%
17 THURLBY WAY
SL6 3YZ · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000122£5,000D86%
26 BURCOT GARDENS
SL6 7UR · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000118£5,508D85%
1 MILVERTON CLOSE
SL6 3AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000129£6,008C85%
8 WORCESTER CLOSE
SL6 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000121£5,165D84%
17 DEERSWOOD
SL6 8XF · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000109£6,881D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address