HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

6, BARLEY MEAD, SL6 3TE

Detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£927,942

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£722,500Median £895,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £927,942Last sold (Mar 2025): £810,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SL6 3TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BARLEY MEAD
SL6 3TE · Detached
Sept 2025£985,000195£5,051C88%
56 LOOSEN DRIVE
SL6 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£722,500158£4,573C87%
7 BELMONT PARK AVENUE
SL6 6JX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000188£4,521D86%
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD
SL6 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000148£5,236D85%
10 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C83%
20 HENDONS WAY
SL6 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000158£5,665D83%
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD
SL6 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,290,000157£8,217C83%
BRAY PINE ALTWOOD BAILEY
SL6 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000197£4,518C83%
82 BRIDLE ROAD
SL6 7RT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000192£5,729C82%
1 HEYWOOD FARM BARNS (COURT BARN) WALTHAM ROAD
SL6 3LL · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000165£5,333E82%

Dig deeper into this address