HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

25, WELBY CLOSE, SL6 3PY

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£712,770

Median £5,165/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£424,528Median £670,000£920,000
Estimated value: £712,770Last sold (Feb 1998): £132,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SL6 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WORCESTER CLOSE
SL6 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000121£5,165D90%
14 CHURCH VIEW
SL6 3JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000133£5,639D86%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SL6 6DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000123£5,447D86%
3 BUTCHERS LANE
SL6 3SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£790,000131£6,031D85%
5 MERTON CLOSE
SL6 3HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,000102£5,020D84%
153 COURTHOUSE ROAD
SL6 6HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£424,528119£3,567D84%
28 SHIRLEY ROAD
SL6 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000132£4,432D84%
7A FIRS LANE
SL6 3PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000116£4,224D83%
23 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£920,000151£6,093C83%
40 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000147£4,694C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address