Estimated value
£571,126
Median £6,641/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,000Median £611,000£735,000
Estimated value: £571,126Last sold (Jun 2017): £485,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SL6 3PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BEDFORD CLOSE SL6 3UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 97 | £6,443 | D | 87% |
67 LOWBROOK DRIVE SL6 3XS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 91 | £5,989 | D | 87% |
28 HAVELOCK ROAD SL6 5BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 80 | £7,063 | D | 86% |
20 VICARAGE ROAD SL6 7DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 96 | £6,719 | D | 85% |
25 BARN DRIVE SL6 3PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 75 | £6,333 | D | 84% |
71 LOWBROOK DRIVE SL6 3XS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 79 | £6,139 | D | 83% |
21 RAY LEA ROAD SL6 8QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £735,000 | 92 | £7,989 | C | 82% |
28 WAVELL ROAD SL6 5AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £611,000 | 92 | £6,641 | D | 82% |
61 CRANBROOK DRIVE SL6 6SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £676,500 | 82 | £8,250 | D | 81% |