Estimated value
£493,974
Median £6,333/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,000Median £500,000£676,500
Estimated value: £493,974Last sold (Nov 2003): £250,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SL6 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HAVELOCK ROAD SL6 5BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 80 | £7,063 | D | 86% |
25 BARN DRIVE SL6 3PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 75 | £6,333 | D | 84% |
71 LOWBROOK DRIVE SL6 3XS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 79 | £6,139 | D | 83% |
13 BEDFORD CLOSE SL6 3UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 97 | £6,443 | D | 81% |
61 CRANBROOK DRIVE SL6 6SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £676,500 | 82 | £8,250 | D | 81% |
CHANTE PEACE LANE SL6 9NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £473,000 | 81 | £5,840 | D | 81% |
200 COOKHAM ROAD SL6 7HN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | D | 81% |
67 LOWBROOK DRIVE SL6 3XS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 91 | £5,989 | D | 81% |
41 NORTH TOWN ROAD SL6 7JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 77 | £6,494 | C | 80% |