HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

76, TREESMILL DRIVE, SL6 3HS

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£457,564

Median £6,268/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £457,564Last sold (Oct 2023): £476,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL6 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BARN DRIVE
SL6 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00075£6,333D87%
21 BROMPTON DRIVE
SL6 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£530,00081£6,543C86%
71 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00079£6,139D86%
52 PALMERS CLOSE
SL6 3XF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00067£6,567C86%
54 HIGHWAY AVENUE
SL6 5AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00076£6,447C85%
14 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,00071£6,268C84%
21 LAGGAN ROAD
SL6 7JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00063£6,111C84%
46 NORDEN ROAD
SL6 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£412,00068£6,059D83%
96 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,00075£5,760D82%
61 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,00082£6,220D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address