Estimated value
£624,971
Median £6,443/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £645,000£960,000
Estimated value: £624,971Last sold (Jul 2014): £390,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SL6 2YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 SPRINGFIELD PARK SL6 2YN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 94 | £5,851 | C | 91% |
23 AYSGARTH PARK SL6 2HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £587,000 | 105 | £5,590 | D | 88% |
20 VICARAGE ROAD SL6 7DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 96 | £6,719 | D | 85% |
17 DEERSWOOD SL6 8XF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 109 | £6,881 | D | 84% |
27 SPRINGFIELD PARK SL6 2YN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £681,000 | 114 | £5,974 | C | 83% |
HATCH PLACE (THE WILLOWS) LOWER ROAD SL6 9EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £960,000 | 105 | £9,143 | D | 83% |
54 MARLBOROUGH ROAD SL6 4LG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 108 | £5,509 | E | 83% |
6 NORTH TOWN CLOSE SL6 7JJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £576,000 | 101 | £5,703 | D | 82% |