HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

88, BADGER CLOSE, SL6 2TE

Flat·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£408,828

Median £4,396/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £400,000£445,000
Estimated value: £408,828Last sold (Jun 2019): £406,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL6 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KNOWLE CROFT (FLAT 3) SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD
SL6 2GY · Flat
Jan 2026£420,00086£4,884C86%
23 ROBIN HILL
SL6 2GZ · Flat
Oct 2025£400,00091£4,396C83%
62 BRAYBANK
SL6 2BH · Flat
Oct 2025£420,00091£4,615E83%
4 BOULTERS GARDENS
SL6 8TR · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00080£2,938C82%
LOCKBRIDGE COURT (FLAT 37) RAY PARK ROAD
SL6 8UP · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093C82%
BELMONT FARM HOUSE (FLAT 7) STUD GREEN
SL6 2JH · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00089£3,652B82%
16 MONKEY ISLAND COURT
SL6 2LL · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542C81%
BY THE GREEN COURT (APARTMENT 4) SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD
SL6 2QD · Flat
Nov 2025£445,00091£4,890B81%
18 HEVER CLOSE
SL6 4RH · Flat
Oct 2025£340,00094£3,617D81%
HITCHAM GRANGE (FLAT 7) HILL FARM ROAD
SL6 0JD · Flat
Sept 2025£425,00095£4,474D80%