Estimated value
£475,640
Median £5,170/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,950Median £455,000£585,000
Estimated value: £475,640Last sold (Mar 2007): £205,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SL6 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE GARDEN MEWS SL6 5GZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 87 | £6,724 | C | 86% |
17 ARKLEY COURT SL6 2YR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | C | 86% |
37 BRAYBANK SL6 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 85% |
24 BELL STREET SL6 1BR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 88 | £5,170 | C | 85% |
ARCH COTTAGE (2) AMERDEN LANE SL6 0EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | C | 85% |
16 THE TERRACE SL6 2AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £539,500 | 85 | £6,347 | D | 84% |
1 FAIRACRE SL6 4AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 80 | £5,563 | C | 84% |
80 LARCHFIELD ROAD SL6 2SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £344,950 | 82 | £4,207 | D | 83% |
23 EDINBURGH ROAD SL6 7SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 104 | £4,471 | C | 83% |