HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

34, CRESCENT DALE, SL6 2PR

Flat·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£282,064

Median £4,148/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £294,500£344,500
Estimated value: £282,064Last sold (Jun 2018): £240,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SL6 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00061£3,279C89%
SOMERSET LODGE (8) COURTLANDS
SL6 2PT · Flat
Feb 2026£232,00063£3,683C87%
16 MONKEY ISLAND COURT
SL6 2LL · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542C87%
SPURLAND HOUSE (FLAT 32) CORNWALL GARDENS
SL6 0FS · Flat
Feb 2026£239,95064£3,749B85%
MEADOW HOUSE, 1 (APARTMENT 2) KINGSTON CLOSE
SL6 1BF · Flat
Feb 2026£337,50073£4,623B85%
NORFOLK COURT (4) NORFOLK ROAD
SL6 7AY · Flat
Mar 2026£294,50071£4,148C83%
ADDISON COURT (19) RAY PARK AVENUE
SL6 8EF · Flat
Mar 2026£344,50067£5,142C83%
GROVE COURT (FLAT 1) BATH ROAD
SL6 4JT · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155C82%
26 BROOM HILL
SL6 9LW · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00059£5,763C82%
SALLOW HOUSE, 7 (APARTMENT 5) WALLINGFORD WAY
SL6 1AR · Flat
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333B82%