HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

MIDGARD, MONEYROW GREEN, SL6 2ND

Other·162·EPC B
Estimated value
£848,232

Median £5,236/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £835,000£11,500,000
Estimated value: £848,232Last sold (Jun 2021): £885,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 106/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 106/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SL6 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE THATCH JUBILEE ROAD
SL6 3QU · Other
Feb 2026£1,280,000180£7,111E76%
10 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C76%
7 HAYES CLOSE
SL6 2FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000177£4,718B74%
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD
SL6 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000148£5,236D72%
NOUMED HOUSE SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD
SL6 2RB · Other
Nov 2025£11,500,000 - - - 72%
HOLYPORT STORES ASCOT ROAD
SL6 2HY · Other
Nov 2025£355,000106£3,349C72%
18 WELBY CLOSE
SL6 3PY · Other
Dec 2025£550,000108£5,093B71%
UNIT 12 WOODLANDS BUSINESS PARK
SL6 3UA · Other
Mar 2026£240,000 - - - 71%
23 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£920,000151£6,093C71%
OLD COURT HOTEL BATH ROAD
SL6 0AH · Other
Mar 2026£540,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address