HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

3, HENDONS WAY, SL6 2LF

Detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£491,098

Median £5,989/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,000Median £565,000£735,000
Estimated value: £491,098Last sold (Nov 2013): £405,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SL6 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HAVELOCK ROAD
SL6 5BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£565,00080£7,063D86%
57 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,00094£5,851C85%
96 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,00075£5,760D84%
21 RAY LEA ROAD
SL6 8QP · Detached
Feb 2026£735,00092£7,989C82%
28 WAVELL ROAD
SL6 5AD · Detached
Nov 2025£611,00092£6,641D82%
23 AYSGARTH PARK
SL6 2HG · Detached
Dec 2025£587,000105£5,590D82%
67 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XS · Detached
Nov 2025£545,00091£5,989D82%
61 CRANBROOK DRIVE
SL6 6SA · Detached
Oct 2025£676,50082£8,250D81%
CHANTE PEACE LANE
SL6 9NL · Detached
Oct 2025£473,00081£5,840D81%
200 COOKHAM ROAD
SL6 7HN · Detached
Oct 2025£500,00084£5,952D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address