HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

40, WINDSOR ROAD, SL6 2EP

Detached·222·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,323,564

Median £5,962/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£890,000Median £1,250,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,323,564Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,055,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SL6 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£1,270,000213£5,962C88%
CARELESS CORNER BRAYFIELD ROAD
SL6 2BN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000208£6,490D86%
BRAY PINE ALTWOOD BAILEY
SL6 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000197£4,518C86%
82 BRIDLE ROAD
SL6 7RT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000192£5,729C85%
10 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C85%
BROADWALK COTTAGE STURT GREEN
SL6 2JF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,347,500214£6,297D84%
TINSLEYS ISLET ROAD
SL6 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,250,000231£5,411C82%
247 COURTHOUSE ROAD
SL6 6HF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,090,000228£4,781C82%
2 WOODFIELD DRIVE
SL6 4NX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,550,000238£6,513C81%
2 ARCHER CLOSE
SL6 6LH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000212£5,189C81%

Dig deeper into this address